Equipment: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|available | |available | ||
|base48 | |base48 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|base 48 | |base 48 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 152: | ||
|In place + cca 3 glasses | |In place + cca 3 glasses | ||
|martian742 | |martian742 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:21, 1 August 2025
3D lab
Here you can find centralized place to control all printers in our farm.
| Item | State | Ownership |
|---|---|---|
| prusa printers | Prusa mk3s+ 0.6 2x, Vidi X plus 3 0.4, Qidi X plus 4 0.4 2x | base48 / hyna / vega |
| anycubic FDM | vega | |
| anycubic SLA | kira | |
| utlimaker | not set up | N/A |
| filaments | PLA, ABS,... | Bring-Your-Own |
Toolbox
Metal workshop
| Item | State | Ownership | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| metal workshop | fully set up, material available after agreement | skirit/base48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| angle grinder | need more of them | base 48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bench grinder with belt sander
(Combined Sharpener) |
ok | base 48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| power drills (+random bits) | ok | base 48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| aku drills | 3x | base 48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| wheely toolbox | screwdrivers, pliers, wrenches, hammers, files | base48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| hacksaw
metal or woodwork |
some | base48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| circular saw | blades needed | base48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| jigsaw | 3x | base48 |
}
Electronics labSoldering station
BooksFor the list of books available in the space, see Library. Projects |