Equipment: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|base 48 | |base 48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|power drills | |power drills (+random bits) | ||
(+random bits) | |ok | ||
|base 48 | |base 48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|some | |some | ||
|base48 | |base48 | ||
|} | |- | ||
|circular saw | |||
|blades needed | |||
|base48 | |||
|- | |||
|jigsaw | |||
|3x | |||
|base48 | |||
| | |||
} | |||
| Line 81: | Line 90: | ||
|workspace, tools and material available | |workspace, tools and material available | ||
|base | |base | ||
|- | |||
|engraver | |||
|available after agreement | |||
|HonzaH. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|material | |material | ||
| Line 86: | Line 99: | ||
|base48 | |base48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |clamps, hand drill, hand saws, chisels, screws, bolts, nuts, etc. | ||
| | |available | ||
|base48 | |base48 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 111: | ||
!State | !State | ||
!Ownership | !Ownership | ||
|- | |||
|Color Jet Printers | |||
|in development | |||
|base48 Kreyren | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Large CNC | |Large CNC | ||
| Line 120: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PCB drill | |PCB drill | ||
| | |? | ||
|base 48 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:19, 1 August 2025
3D lab
Here you can find centralized place to control all printers in our farm.
| Item | State | Ownership |
|---|---|---|
| prusa printers | Prusa mk3s+ 0.6 2x, Vidi X plus 3 0.4, Qidi X plus 4 0.4 2x | base48 / hyna / vega |
| anycubic FDM | vega | |
| anycubic SLA | kira | |
| utlimaker | not set up | N/A |
| filaments | PLA, ABS,... | Bring-Your-Own |
Toolbox
Metal workshop
| Item | State | Ownership | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| metal workshop | fully set up, material available after agreement | skirit/base48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| angle grinder | need more of them | base 48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bench grinder with belt sander
(Combined Sharpener) |
ok | base 48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| power drills (+random bits) | ok | base 48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| aku drills | 3x | base 48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| wheely toolbox | screwdrivers, pliers, wrenches, hammers, files | base48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| hacksaw
metal or woodwork |
some | base48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| circular saw | blades needed | base48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| jigsaw | 3x | base48 |
}
Electronics labSoldering station
BooksFor the list of books available in the space, see Library. Projects |