Equipment: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|prusa Msomething | |prusa Msomething | ||
| | |2x Mk3S | 1x MK2.5S | ||
|base48 / filip | |base48 / filip | ||
|- | |||
|Anycubic | |||
| | |||
|vega | |||
|- | |||
|Anycubic | |||
| | |||
|kreyren | |||
|- | |- | ||
|utlimaker | |utlimaker | ||
Revision as of 08:23, 10 March 2024
Existing (Edit in progress)
3D lab
| Item eng | State | Ownership |
|---|---|---|
| prusa Msomething | 1x MK2.5S | base48 / filip |
| Anycubic | vega | |
| Anycubic | kreyren | |
| utlimaker | ? | ? |
| filaments | ||
| . |
Toolbox
Basic tools
| Item eng | State | Ownership |
|---|---|---|
| bench vice | Big one and three smaller in place. | base48 |
| bench grinder with gelt sander
(Combined Sharpener) |
parkside | ? |
| power drills
(+random bits) |
||
| aku drills | none | BringYourOwn |
| screwdriver / pliers
wrench hammer files |
n + 1 | base48 |
| hacksaw
metal or woodwork |
some | base48 |
Mechlab
| Item | State | Ownership |
|---|---|---|
| CNC | in dvelopment | skirit |
| stand drill | In place with an auger set for metals. Return augers back to their place. There is a box for blunt ones. | |
| lathe | unknown | ? |
| PCB drill | Cheap one in place. | |
| Bulb lights | One or two. More wanted! Necessary for precise work and rotary machines. | |
| screw/tap | Available, unconsistent set. |
Welding
| Item | State | Ownership |
|---|---|---|
| Shielded Metal Arc Welding | skirit | |
| welding mask | In place + cca 3 glasses | martian742 |
Electronics
| Item | State | Ownership |
|---|---|---|
| soldering sations | 2x fully set up stations for soldering | lubko/zed |
| Item | State | Ownership |
|---|---|---|
| multimeters | Low quality in place, only one Capacitance/Inductance meter | |
| scope | hexo | |
| laboratory powersource | one or two | Hyna |
| stereo | In place. | rmarko |
| BusPirate | One in place. | |
| Open Logical sniffer | One in place. | |
| USBASP AVRprog | One in place. | Anoq |
| MSP-FET430UIF | One in place. | |
| AVR Dragon | One in place. | Xprite |
Books
For the list of books available in the space, see Library.